Oktobertfest & Hiking

@ Bear Mountain

  • 10:10am - 7:00pm
  • Sunday, October 18
  • NYC Bear Mountain

Ticket Includes:

  • Experiencing hassle-free transport from Union Square area to Bear Mountain
  • Pre-hike breakfast parfait provided by Jar Bar
  • Complimentary wine & beer after the Hike
  • Access to Bear Mountain
  • VIP Parking with Drop Off at the hiking trails & Octoberfest
  • Free Swag on the Bus

Itinerary:

  • 10:10am
    Check-in & Boarding
  • 10:30am
    Departure from 24 East 18th Street (Union Square Area)
  • ~12:00pm
    Arrival at Bear Mountain
  • 12:00pm - 3:00pm
    Hiking Up and Around Bear Mountain
  • 3:00pm
    Depart Bear Mountain to Oktoberfest
  • 5:45pm
    Departure from Oktoberfest
  • 7:00pm
    Arrive at Union Square (Manhattan)

Departure Location:

24 East 18th Street, NY NY

Details:

We know Germany is too far of a trip for just some bier & wurst, but that doesn't mean you have to miss out on Oktoberfest.

Join TailBus as we bring city folk to the Bear Mountain Oktoberfest, accompanied with some rural fresh air. Enjoy an afternoon Hike around the beautiful Bear Mountain, followed by an Okotberfest celebration that will of course include Food & Beer for purchase), as well as entertainment featuring theGrammy Award winning Alex Meixner Band. Prost!