Lehigh vs Lafayette

Transportation & Tailgate

  • 7:30am - 7:30pm
  • Saturday, November 21
  • NYC Lehigh University, PA

Ticket Includes:

  • Experiencing hassle-free transport from Union Square Area to Lehigh University
  • 2hrs of Complimentary Mimosas, Wine & Beer Onboard the Bus
  • Getting Amped with Fellow Fans!
  • 3hr Tailgate with Complimentary Tailgating with Beer & Wine
  • Designated Tailgating Area
  • Complimentary Catered Lunch (hoagies) from The Goose!
  • Tables for Beer Pong and Flip Cup
  • Free Swag!

Itinerary:

  • 7:30am
    Check-in & Boarding
  • 7:50am
    Departure from 24 East 18th Street (Union Square Area)
  • 10:10am
    Arrival at Goodman Stadium @ Lehigh University
  • 10:30am to 12:30pm
    Tailgating with Complimentary Food, Wine & Beer
  • 12:30pm
    Game Starts
  • End of Game - 4:45pm
    Tailgating with Complimentary Food, Wine & Beer
  • 5pm
    Departure from Goodman Stadium @ Lehigh University
  • 7:30pm
    Arrival in Union Square Area NYC

Departure Location:

24 East 18th Street, New York, NY

Details:

It's that time of year again! For the 151st Lehigh vs Lafayette Football Game! Get Game Ready with fellow fans While Sipping Mimosas and Drinking Beer as TailBus provides hassle-free transportation from NYC to Lehigh University.