Transportation & Tailgate

for Jaguars vs. Jets @ MetLife Stadium

  • 10:00am - 5:00pm
  • Sunday, November 8
  • NYC MetLife Stadium

Ticket Includes:

  • Experiencing hassle-free transport from Penn Station Area to MetLife Stadium
  • Complimentary Beer & Wine Onboard the Bus
  • Complimentary Food & Drink During the Tailgating
  • Tailgating with the Bus in the Parking Lot (table & plastic cups provided)
  • Admission to the Game (EVERYTHING Ticket Only)
  • Free Swag the Bus!

Itinerary:

  • 10:00am
    Check-in & Boarding
  • 10:20am
    Departure from 258 West 31st Street (31st St & 8th Ave)
  • ~11:00am
    Arrival at MetLife Stadium
  • 11:00am-1:00pm
    Tailgating
  • 1:00pm
    The Game Starts
  • ~4:15pm
    Departure from MetLife Stadium
  • ~5:00pm
    Arrival at Penn Station Area (Manhattan)

Departure Location:

258 West 31st Street, New York, NY

Details:

Whether you are going to the game to cheer on the Jets or support the Jaguars, Join Fellow Fans and Party on a Bus as TailBus transports you in style to Jacksonville Jaguars vs. New York Jets @ MetLife Stadium on November 8th.

Tailgate with Fellow Fans in the Stadium Parking Lot

Take an incredible bus ride filled with fellow fans as you drink complimentary beer & wine while getting ready for the big game. Make your trip to Jacksonville Jaguars vs. New York Jets as much fun as the game.